Skip to main content

Table 4 Results of the competing models for comparing perch locations on pylons with supplemental perches, where AIC is akaike information criterion, ΔAIC the difference with the most parsimonious model and McFadden’s Pseudo R2

From: Do supplemental perches influence electrocution risk for diurnal raptors?

ModelAICΔAICPseudo R2
Climatic295.47034.28%
Species299.834.3631.17%
Whole300.525.0542.56%
Null399.82104.350
Land use403.81108.342.02%
Observation conditions407.63112.164.58%